List View
Dec
JANUARY 2019
Feb
SUNDAY MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY
   
1
Shki Nimkoodaading - New Year's Day
Come Celebrate the New Year!
Sagamok New Years Pow Wow 2018-2019 
Christmas Break
2
Christmas Break
3
Christmas Break
4
Christmas Break
5
6
Ogimaa Giizhgat - King's Day
7
8
Youth Centre HOURS 4:30pm - 8:30pm
After School Programming (BK)
9
Youth Centre  4:30pm - 9:00pm
Youth Centre HOURS 4:30pm - 8:30pm
Young Warrior Drumming
After School Programming (BK)
10
FITNESS LEVEL TESTING – Every 8 Weeks!
Youth Centre HOURS 4:30pm - 9:00pm
Patricia Toulouse TRADITIONAL MEDICINE PRACTITIONER
Anishinaabemowin Lunch & Learn (WALC)
Cambrian College Excursion (WALC)
Dental Screening (BK)
After School Programming (BK)
11
Youth Centre HOURS 4:30pm - 10:00pm
SAGAMOK BOWLING CLUB 
HOT LUNCH at Biidaaban - January
12
Youth Centre HOURS 4:00pm - 10:00pm
13
14
Biidaaban Hockey Practice (BK)
Breakfast Club (WALC)
Traditional Healer JAKE PINE
School Assembly (BK)
Aambe Maajaadaa 2019 Healthy Lifestyle Challenge
15
SEWING CIRCLE
Youth Centre HOURS 4:30pm - 8:30pm
Sagamok's Craving Change Circle
Breakfast Club (WALC)
Traditional Healer JAKE PINE
Youth Boys Fitness Program
FASD SUPPORT GROUP
After School Programming (BK)
Aambe Maajaadaa 2019 Healthy Lifestyle Challenge
16
PTAG Meeting (BK)
Youth Centre HOURS 4:30pm - 8:30pm
Skin Salve, Flu Kit Medicine Making
PLAR & Co-op Program information Session (WALC)
READING DAY
Espanola High School Visits Grade 8 Classroom  (BK)
Breakfast Club (WALC)
Young Warrior Drumming
Youth Girls Fitness Program
PARENTS & TOTS PROGRAM - Head Lice
VOLLEYBALL Mondays
After School Programming (BK)
Aambe Maajaadaa 2019 Healthy Lifestyle Challenge
17
SEWING CIRCLE
JK / SK Skate (BK)
Skin Salve, Flu Kit Medicine Making
Youth Centre HOURS 4:30pm - 9:00pm
Youth Archery Program
Anishinaabemowin Lunch & Learn (WALC)
After School Programming (BK)
Aambe Maajaadaa 2019 Healthy Lifestyle Challenge
18
Youth Centre HOURS 4:30pm - 10:00pm
Grade 5-8 Skate (BK)
Grade 1-4 Skate (BK)
Breakfast Club (WALC)
Youth Equipment Hockey Night
HOT LUNCH at Biidaaban - January
FAMILY WELLNESS WEEKEND Friday - Sunday   January 18 - 20
Aambe Maajaadaa 2019 Healthy Lifestyle Challenge
19
Family Swim
COMMIT TO BE FIT GROUP WORKOUTS
Youth Ice Fishing Outing
Youth Centre HOURS 4:00pm - 10:00pm
FAMILY WELLNESS WEEKEND Friday - Sunday   January 18 - 20
Aambe Maajaadaa 2019 Healthy Lifestyle Challenge
20
Pow Wow Fit
FAMILY WELLNESS WEEKEND Friday - Sunday   January 18 - 20
Aambe Maajaadaa 2019 Healthy Lifestyle Challenge
21
WINTER SEWING
Biidaaban Hockey Practice (BK)
Smart Goal Setting Workshop
Breakfast Club (WALC)
VOLLEYBALL Mondays
Aambe Maajaadaa 2019 Healthy Lifestyle Challenge
22
INTERNET SAFETY for Children 6 - 12 years
SEWING CIRCLE
Youth Centre HOURS 4:30pm - 8:30pm
Sagamok's Craving Change Circle
Job Readiness Workshop: "Job Search, Resume and Cover Letter Skills"
Youth Boys Fitness Program
Ice Fishing Trip (WALC)
After School Programming (BK)
Aambe Maajaadaa 2019 Healthy Lifestyle Challenge
23
Family Math Night (BK)
Youth Centre HOURS 4:30pm - 8:30pm
READING DAY
Breakfast Club (WALC)
Youth Girls Fitness Program
PARENTS & TOTS PROGRAM IMAGINATION STATION
After School Programming (BK)
Aambe Maajaadaa 2019 Healthy Lifestyle Challenge
24
INTERNET SAFETY for Children 6 - 12 years
SEWING CIRCLE
JK / SK Skate (BK)
INFORMATION SESSION PARENTS AS TEACHERS PROGRAM
Youth Centre HOURS 4:30pm - 9:00pm
EHS Exams January 24-31
Youth Archery Program
Anishinaabemowin Lunch & Learn (WALC)
CLOTHING BANK
After School Programming (BK)
Aambe Maajaadaa 2019 Healthy Lifestyle Challenge
25
Youth Centre HOURS 4:30pm - 10:00pm
Grade 5-8 Skate (BK)
Grade 1-4 Skate (BK)
Breakfast Club (WALC)
Sagamok Bowling Club
EHS Exams January 24-31
Youth Curling Night
HOT LUNCH at Biidaaban - January
Aambe Maajaadaa 2019 Healthy Lifestyle Challenge
26
Youth Centre HOURS 4:00pm - 10:00pm
Aambe Maajaadaa 2019 Healthy Lifestyle Challenge
27
FAMILY/YOUTH Winter Cross Country Ski Outing
Pow Wow Fit
Aambe Maajaadaa 2019 Healthy Lifestyle Challenge
28
WINTER SEWING
Biidaaban Hockey Practice (BK)
Breakfast Club (WALC)
EHS Exams January 24-31
VOLLEYBALL Mondays
Aambe Maajaadaa 2019 Healthy Lifestyle Challenge
29
INTERNET SAFETY for Children 6 - 12 years
LGTBQ2S Group
SEWING CIRCLE
Youth Centre HOURS 4:30pm - 8:30pm
Sagamok's Craving Change Circle
EHS Exams January 24-31
Youth Boys Fitness Program
Rabbit Snaring (WALC)
After School Programming (BK)
Aambe Maajaadaa 2019 Healthy Lifestyle Challenge
30
DRUM SOCIAL
Youth Centre HOURS 4:30pm - 8:30pm
EARLY DISMISSAL (BK) at 2pm
Drop-In Lunch at Niigaaniin Ontario Works
Breakfast Club (WALC)
EHS Exams January 24-31
Youth Girls Fitness Program
After School Programming (BK)
Aambe Maajaadaa 2019 Healthy Lifestyle Challenge
31
INTERNET SAFETY for Children 6 - 12 years
KWEOK DRUMMING
SEWING CIRCLE
JK / SK Skate (BK)
Youth Centre HOURS 4:30pm - 9:00pm
EHS Exams January 24-31
Youth Archery Program
Anishinaabemowin Lunch & Learn (WALC)
HOT LUNCH at Biidaaban - January
After School Programming (BK)
Aambe Maajaadaa 2019 Healthy Lifestyle Challenge
   
LEGEND
= Current Day
= Holiday